Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Week Commencing 18th September 2017 to Week Ending 10th December 2017 

 

Clubs taking place

Information

Week Commencing 18th September

Teacher clubs, football, Music & Drama, Fencing & outside agencies

 

Week Commencing 25th September

Teacher clubs, football, Music & Drama, Fencing & outside agencies

 

 Week Commencing 2nd October

Teacher clubs, football, Music & Drama, Fencing & outside agencies

 

Week Commencing 9th October

Fencing only

Parents Meetings

(Last Fencing class)

Week Commencing 16th October

Teacher clubs, football, Music & Drama, Fencing & outside agencies

 

Week Commencing 23rd October

None

Half Term

Week Commencing 30th October

Teacher clubs, football, Music & Drama & outside agencies

 

Week Commencing 6th November

Teacher clubs, football, Music & Drama & outside agencies

 

Week Commencing 13th November

Teacher clubs, football, Music & Drama & outside agencies

 

Week Commencing 20th November

Teacher clubs, football, Music & Drama & outside agencies

 

Week Commencing 27th November

Teacher clubs, football, Music & Drama & outside agencies

 

Week Commencing  4th December

Teacher clubs, football, Music & Drama & outside agencies

LAST CLUBS

Week Commencing 11th December

No Clubs

 

*Please see club information below

 

 

Club

Teacher

Day

Time

Classroom

Year Groups

Minnie Vinnies

Mrs Parker

Mon

Lunchtime

Y4 Maple

Y5- 6

Film

 

Miss Gibbons

Tue

3.15- 4.15

Y4 Yew

Y3- 5

Board Games

Mrs McLaughlin

Tue

3.15- 4.15

R- Elm

Y1- 2

Eco

 

Mrs Brookes & Mrs Heath

Tue

3.15- 4.15

Y3 Willow

Y3- 6

Mindful Colouring

 

Mrs McMonagle

Tue

3.15- 4.15

Y2 Birch

Y1- 3

Cookery

 

Mrs Timmins & Mrs Hilton

Tue

3.15- 4.15

Y2 Fir

Y2- 6

Lego

 

Mrs Jones

Tue

3.15- 4.15

R- Oak

Y1 & 2

Netball

 

Miss Murray

Wed

3.15- 4.15

Junior Playground

Y3- 6

Knitting

 

Mrs Roughley & Mrs Mawbey

Thu

3.15- 4.15

Y3 Willow

Y3- 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Football Y5 & Y6

Simon

Monday

3.15- 4.15

Pitch

Y5 & Y6

Football Y3 & Y4

Simon

Wednesday

3.15- 4.15

Pitch

Y3 & Y4

Girls Football Y3, Y4, Y5 & Y6

Simon

Friday

3.15- 4.15

Pitch

Y3, Y4, Y5 & Y6

Hockey Team

Mrs Cox

Tue

3.15- 4.15

Pitch

Y4- 6

Netball Team

Miss Murray

Wed

3.15- 4.15

Junior Playground

Y4- 6

Choir

Tina O’Brien

Thursday

3.15- 4.15

Hall

Y2 - 6

Singing Lessons

Tina O’Brien

Monday

Lunch Time

Photocopier Room

Y2-Y6

Music & Drama

Tina O’Brien

Monday

3.15- 4.15

Hall

Y3-Y6

**Infant Dance

Cadman’s

Tuesday

3.15- 4.15

Hall

Y1 & Y2

Infant Football

SiS

Monday

3.15- 4.15

Infant Playground

Y1 & Y2

Basketball

Teaching Sport

Thursday

3.15- 4.15

Pitch

Y3-6

Street Dance

Teaching Sport

Wednesday

8-8.45

Hall

Y2-6

Fencing (5weeks)

Judo Education

Monday

8-8.45

Hall

Y3-6

*Please note that separate letters have been sent out for the clubs which are run by outside companies.

**Please note Infant Dance will start Tuesday 26th September due to a prior appointment